SBOL Championship Show November 2013
Held at Lutterworth on Sunday 10th November 2013
96 exhibits
Judge: Mrs V Freer
Best in Show: Nikitta Katch A Falling Star
Res. Best in Show: Annakareyna Sparkling Ice At Rosskaja JW
Best Opposite Sex: Annakareyna Sparkling Ice At Rosskaja JW
Best Puppy in Show: Vandreem Imperial Cruz
BOS Puppy in Show: Gemora Royal Princess At Icespirit
Best Veteran: Sarnoushka Zany Zinnia Among Snosett
BOS Veteran: Arianrhod Hallan Jouni JW
Dog CC: Annakareyna Sparkling Ice At Rosskaja JW
Res. Dog CC: Nikitta Simply Magic
Bitch CC: Nikitta Katch A Falling Star
Res. Bitch CC: Shianise Always Amelia
MINOR PUPPY DOG (2-0)
1st: Samoravitch I’m MajikAt Murmansk
2nd: Bentara Imperial Zameric At Shellover (Imp NZ)
PUPPY DOG (6-1)
1st: Vandreem Imperial Cruz BPIS
2nd: Taronakits Krackerjack Of Troystar
3rd: Glynsam Solar Storm
JUNIOR DOG (8-1)
1st: Samnouska Fire Storm
2nd: Taronakits Krackerjack Of Troystar
3rd: Glynsam Solar Storm
YEARLING DOG (4-0)
1st: Taronakits Krackerjack Of Troystar
2nd: Vandreem Imperial Timo
Phariska Expresso Latte
NOVICE DOG (1-0)
1st: Samnouska Fire Storm
GRADUATE DOG (5-1)
1st: Vandreem Imperial Debrussi
2nd: Eisangel Dizzee Rascal
3rd: Lireva’s Expedition
POST GRADUATE DOG (5-1)
1st: Annakareyna Sparkling Ice At Rosskaja JW **, RBIS & BOS
2nd: Eisangel Dizzee Rascal
3rd: Samarind Kiwi Koru At Kizmar
MID LIMIT DOG (3-0)
1st: Danrobien Snow Mischief To Snowsense
2nd: Sarnoushka The Gladiator For Crestana
3rd: Nikitta Snow Ice Of Tsar At Zaliki
LIMIT DOG (8-2)
1st: Nikitta Run With the Wind
2nd: Lizanvide Prince Montague
3rd: Vandreem Imperial Kennedy
OPEN DOG (9-2)
1st: Nikitta Simply Magic *
2nd: Ch Vandreem Imperial Kai ShCM
3rd: Zeelukzak Ice Man
VETERAN DOG (3-0)
1st: Arianrhod Hallan Jouni JW BOSVIS
2nd: Samgold Singing The Blues
3rd: Santika Brave Baron
MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2-0)
1st: Bentara Imperial-Kiwi Gold Of Furzeland (Imp Nz)
2nd: Imagine Juliet Of Artic Cobaka At Phariska (Imp Fr)
PUPPY BITCH (7-1)
1st: Gemora Royal Princess At Icespirit BOSPIS
2nd: Vandreem Imperial Chanel
3rd: Taronikits Kalamity Jean
JUNIOR BITCH (5-0)
1st: Nikitta Katch A Falling Star *** & BIS
2nd: Taronikits Kalamity Jean
3rd: Zeelukzak Ice’n Precious From Pashka
YEARLING BITCH (3-0)
1st: Lireva’s Sovereign At Annasirius
2nd: Zaliki Jewel Of The Nile At Arianrhod
3rd: Zeelukzak Ice’n Glorious
NOVICE BITCH (2-1)
1st: Glynsam Snow Kitten
GRADUATE BITCH (4-2)
1st: Tiksi Frosted Flame
2nd: Icemist Diamond Fire
POST GRADUATE BITCH (4-1)
1st: Zaliki Princess Of Solomon
2nd: Appassionata Lady Mystique
3rd: Appassionata Lady In White
MID LIMIT BITCH (8-1)
1st: Nikitta Born To Be Wild
2nd: Kimeekasams Miss Chief
3rd: Lireva’s Excessive At Annasirius
LIMIT BITCH (9-2)
1st: Lizanvide Chasing Rainbows
2nd: Smiliesam Absolutely Super
3rd: Zamoyski Lucky Paris
OPEN BITCH (6-2)
1st: Shianise Always Amelia *
2nd: Samoravich I’m Jessie
3rd: Ice Maiden Smile Yoshi And Us
VETERAN BITCH (6-2)
1st: Sarnoushka Zany Zinnia Among Snosett BVIS
2nd: Znowsapphire Cool Emerald For Snowtzam
3rd: Rosskaja Silver Comet Via Chameez
BRACE (5-2)
1st: Hounslow
2nd: Hounslow
3rd: Young